top of page
[…] 2) There are positive rights with respect to co-inventors that are codified at 35 USC 262:

"In the absence of any agreement to the contrary, each of the joint owners of a patent may make, use, offer to sell, or sell the patented invention within the United States, or import the patented invention into the United States, without the consent of and without accounting to the other owners."


---

10/16/24 EJV

This is not legal advice. Please consult a licensed patent professional regarding your patent matters.

Comments


Get the latest DHL news and life science patent and investor insights right in your mailbox!

Thanks for subscribing!

bottom of page